Stand 19.04.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 424
Black Sun, 1970
79 x 58.5 cm
Lot 424
Black Sun, 1970
79,0 x 58,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 20.000 - 25.000
€ 1.700 - 2.100
Auktion: -7 Tage
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 25.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 654
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
Signed in pencil and numbered 79/125
5 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
13 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
13 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
3
Blue Moon
, 1962
sheet metal, rod, wire and paint
€ 6.500.000 - 9.300.000
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 233.000 - 327.000
47 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
55 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt